Yahoo Web Search
[…] • References in Text
    • Amendments
    • Effective Date of 1993 Amendment; Savings Provision
    • Effective Date of 1989 Amendment
    • Section Referred to in Other Sections

    The civil service laws, referred to in subsec. (c), are set out in this title. See, particularly, section 3301 et seq. of this title.

    1994-Subsec. (a)(2)(A). Pub. L. 103–424, §5(a)(3), in concluding provisions, inserted before semicolon ", and in the case of an alleged prohibited personnel practice described in subsection (b)(8), an employee or applicant for employment in a Government corporation as defined in section 9101 of title 31". Subsec. (a)(2)(A)(x), (xi). Pub. L. 103–424...

    Amendment by Pub.