Yahoo Web Search

  1. Mentha spicata L. essential oil, phytochemistry and its ...

    www.sciencedirect.com › science › article

    Mar 01, 2021 · Mentha (Labiatae family) with common name of mint or wild min has 6 perennial herbaceous plants in Iran. 13 Mentha sp. is used in folk medicine for treatment of bronchitis, nausea, flatulence, anorexia, liver complaints. 14 Among different species of Mentha, M. spicata was introduced before Mentha piperita and is the oldest ones of Mentha species.

    • Mohaddese Mahboubi
    • 6
    • 2021
  2. Species Profile - Mentha spicata - USGS

    nas.er.usgs.gov › queries › GreatLakes

    Mentha spicata is a valuable commercial species grown as an essential oil crop in the Great Lakes region. In the United States, the cultivated area for mint is about 50,000 ha, with spearmint ( M. spicata and M. gracilis ) representing 20% of the production area and the crop value.

  3. People also ask

    What is Mentha spicata oil?

    What is spearmint oil?

    What is spearmint spicata?

    What is the ecosystem of Mentha spicata?

  4. Week 6: Spearmint Oil (Mentha Spicata) – Amalie Blog

    blog.amaliebeauty.com › spearmint-oil-mentha-spicata

    Oct 18, 2016 · How We Used It: Spearmint (Mentha Spicata)As I have previously hinted at, we used the spearmint oil in both REWIND and CALM. Both are used as penetration enhancing ingredients, while adding the extra benefits of anti-inflammatory, melanin regulators, and anti-oxidants.

  5. Mentha spicata o Mentha viridis también conocida como menta verde, menta de jardín o menta común. Es una hierba perenne nativa de Europa y del sur de Asia templado. El extracto y el aceite consisten en un compuesto llamado carvona, limoneno y dihidrocarvona.

  6. Mentha spicata - Wikipedia, la enciclopedia libre

    es.wikipedia.org › wiki › Mentha_crispa

    Mentha spicata, conocida popularmente como hierbabuena, yerbabuena o menta de jardín, es una especie del género Mentha, una hierba aromática muy empleada en gastronomía y perfumería por su aroma intenso y fresco.

  7. Spearmint - Wikipedia

    en.wikipedia.org › wiki › Spearmint

    Spearmint, also known as garden mint, common mint, lamb mint and mackerel mint, is a species of mint, Mentha spicata, native to Europe and southern temperate Asia, extending from Ireland in the west to southern China in the east.

    • M. spicata
    • Mentha
  8. Mentha spicata | Essential Oil - Essential Oil | Essential Oils

    ayurvedicoils.com › tag › mentha-spicata

    History and traditional uses of Mentha and its essential oil: Mentha is a plant genus in the family of mints known as Lamiaceae. There are about 20 species of plants and hybrid mint varieties in the Mentha genus. The most popular among them are Peppermint, Spearmint, Japanese Peppermint, Banana mint, Penny royal, Garden mint, Apple mint, Orange ...

  9. Hierbabuena (Mentha Spicata)

    www.ecco-verde.es › info › ingredientes

    Mentha Spicata (Spearmint) Oil, Mentha Spicata (Spearmint) La hierbabuena se encuentra principalmente en la región del Mediterráneo occidental, Asia y Estados Unidos. En cuidado de la piel, es astringente, estimulante y también tiene propiedades antisépticas .

  10. MENTHA SPICATA HERB OIL Cosmetic Ingredient (INCI)

    cosmetics.specialchem.com › inci › mentha-spicata

    CAS Number: 84696-51-5 EINECS/ELINCS No: 283-656-2 COSING REF No: 40394 Chem/IUPAC Name: "Spearmint Oil". Mentha Spicata Oil is an essential oil obtained from the herbs of the Spearmint, Mentha spicata L., Labiatae (syn: Mentha viridis L., Labiatae).

  1. Ads
    related to: ¿qué es mentha spicata oil