Yahoo Web Search

  1. About 59,900,000 search results
  1. May 10, 2022 · There are 4 ways to get from Los Angeles to Santa Barbara by bus, train or car Select an option below to see step-by-step directions and to compare ticket prices and travel times in Rome2rio's travel planner. Recommended Bus Take the bus from Los Angeles Downtown to Santa Barbara Train Station 2h 25m $10 - $50 Train

  2. 10:00 am start in Los Angeles. drive for about 35 minutes. 10:35 am Topanga Canyon Blvd. stay for about 1 hour. and leave at 11:35 am. drive for about 23 minutes. 11:58 am Thousand Oaks. stay for about 1 hour. and leave at 12:58 pm.

  3. Trip (95.3 mi) on Map Los Angeles » Santa Barbara View Road Map The road map above shows you the route to take to your destination. You can toggle between map views using the buttons above. Map Summary Map route starts from Los Angeles, CA 90045, USA and ends at Santa Barbara, CA, USA. Now that you've seen the map of your trip.

  4. Flight distance is approximately 87 miles ( 140 km) and flight time from Los Angeles, CA to Santa Barbara, CA is 10 minutes. Don't forget to check out our "Gas cost calculator" option. It will calculate cost of driving this particular distance. See the map below for the visual display of the upcoming road trip. Driving distance 95 Miles / 153 Km

  5. Driving distance from Los Angeles, CA to Santa Barbara, CA The total driving distance from Los Angeles, CA to Santa Barbara, CA is 95 miles or 153 kilometers. Your trip begins in Los Angeles, California. It ends in Santa Barbara, California.

  1. People also search for